Terms & Privacy

INFORMATION ABOUT US:
The website is operated by MabDesign – Association Loi de 1901 registered at Registre des Associations du Tribunal d’Instance de Lyon, whose address is L’Initial, 17 rue Crépet, 69007 Lyon, France. SIRET n° 808 389 381 00019.

RESPONSIBLE FOR PUBLICATION :
MabDesign

GRAPHIC DESIGN :
Leslie EPSZTEIN
leslie-epsztein.com

INTEGRATION & DEVELOPMENT
ARMADIYO
21 rue notre dame
69006 LYON
armadiyo.com

WEB HOSTING
OVH
2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix

Intellectual property rights
The site and all the elements composing it and in particular: texts, still or animated images, graphic charter, software and databases are the exclusive property of their authors and are protected under the provisions of the Code of intellectual property. Consequently, any reproduction or representation of this site in whole or in part, any extraction of the database by any process whatsoever, without the express authorization of MabDesign is forbidden. The same applies to the databases accessible on the MabDesign site which are also protected. Failure to comply with these provisions would constitute an infringement punishable under the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the Criminal Code. The trademarks, trade names and logos appearing on this site are registered. Their total or partial reproduction, made from the elements of the site is prohibited.

Limitation of liability
The site www.mabdesign.fr is intended to provide information on  MabDesign activities and links to different websites.
MabDesign shall not be liable for any damages that may result from accessing or using the site, including any damages or viruses that could infect your computer equipment or any other property. We endeavored to provide on the site www.mabdesign.fr information as accurate as possible. However, we can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners providing such information.

Personal information and cookies
This website uses cookies. By using the MabDesign website, you agree to the use of cookies.We inform you that we automatically collect via the operation of the site information concerning the pages of the site that interest you most, this is done as to establish, from this information, analyzes and statistics in order to better know your interests.
Management of personal data
MabDesign may collect personal data concerning the user, via its website www.mabdesign.fr
By using this site, you consent to the use by our site of personal data concerning you, that you have communicated or that are collected via the operation of the site. This data is necessary to send you newsletters, emailings and to allow you to benefit from certain services offered by this site.
If you no longer wish to receive such messages, you can unsubscribe at any time.
According to the law of January 6, 1978, the persons that shared personal information on the site have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them, by sending your request to: contact(at)mabdesign.fr

For any information or to report errors or anomalies: contact(at)mabdesign.fr

For any use, of all or part of this site, please contact us at the following address: contact(at)mabdesign.fr

JURISDICTION
Any dispute in connection with the use of the website  www.mabdesign.fr is subject to the French law. It is made exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Lyon.

MODIFICATION OF CONDITIONS
MabDesign reserves the right to modify, or more generally, to update these terms and conditions at any time without prior notice. We invite you to consult them regularly.

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!